Information
News Release
Media Coverage
ASEAN News
Teacher News
News Club
News Information
Your Position: Home > Information > 2017 The Second China-ASEAN Entrepreneurs Forum Schedule

2017 The Second China-ASEAN Entrepreneurs Forum Schedule

Posting Date:2017-12-02 15:53:43 Viewers:3208

 

2.jpg 

Schedule   (Draft)

 

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

0800-2400

Registration   & Arrival of Guests (Empark Grand Hotel Kunming)

1200-1330

Buffet   Luncheon

1800-2000

Buffet   Dinner

2000-2130

Tea   Party I: Zen & Tea (tea tasting: a special selection of 10 years TAETEA   Pu’ er tea)

Host: Wang Hongbin     Research Fellow, Academy of Certified Chinese   Tea Master

Guests

Master   Chunfa    Abbot, Yuantong Temple

Master   Yuanding    Bhikkhu, Yuantong Temple

Master Huijing      Bhikkhu, Yuantong   Temple

Master Miaole      Bhikkhu, Yuantong   Temple

Master   Mingjuan    Bhikkhuni,   Yuantong Temple

2000-2130

Tea   Party II: Think Tank Seminar (tea tasting: a special selection of 10 years   TAETEA Pu’ er tea)

Host:  Li Chengzu    President, TAETEA Think Tank

Tentative Guest Speakers

Members   of TAETEA Think Tank, including, but not limited to:  

Dan Zeng           President   of Chinese Pen Centre; Former Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yunnan Provincial   Committee

Xia   Lin              Director of the Center   for World Affairs Studies of Xinhua News Agency

Chen   Quansheng    Counsellor of the State   Council of China; Economist

Zuo   Xiaolei          Research Fellow of the Counsellors' Office   of the State Council of China, Financial Expert

Sahas   Bunditkul         Former Deputy Prime   Minister of Thailand; Chairman of the Executive Committee of Asian Institute   of Technology

Ong Tee   Keat        Former Minister of   Transport, Malaysia

Somchith   Souksavath    Assistant to Director of   Laos Academy of Social Sciences

Ko Ko   Hlaing   Chief Political Advisor to Former   President of Myanmar

Sum Chhum Bun      Vice President of the Royal Academy of Cambodia

Do Tien   Sam         Former Director of the   Institute of Chinese Studies of Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences

Sykhoun   Bounvilay      General Secretary of   Laos–China Friendship Association

Worsak   Kanok-Nukulchai    President of the Asian Institute of   Technology

Suthiphand   Chirathivat    Executive Director of ASEAN Studies Center   at Chulalongkorn University

Viboon   Tangkittipaporn    Executive Chairman   of the Fareast Professional Group

Li   Renliang    Associate Professor,   National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand

Yang Xianming    Counsellor, the   People’s Government of Yunnan Province; Professor, Development Institute,   Yunnan University

Li Jianlong    Director, Research Center for Regional   Economy, Sichuan University

Liu Guangfu    Professor, School of Economics and   Management, Tongji University

Fan Jianhua    Professor, Central China Normal   University

Luo Meijuan    Counsellor, the People’s Government of   Yunnan Province; Professor of Yunnan University

Luo Mingyi    Professor of Yunnan University of Finance   and Economics

Wen   Shuhui    Professor, Kunming University   of Science and Technology

Liu   Jinxin    Director, Kunming South Asia   & Southeast Asia International Logistics Research Institute

Jiang   Ruoyu   Chief Planner, Master Studio   Project (Yunnan) of China National Tourism Administration

Shi   Benzhi    Professor, School of   Economics, Yunnan University

He   Xuan    Editor-in-Chief of Yunnan   Encyclopedia

Chai   Zhengmeng      Dean, Department of Finance, Faculty of   Management and Economics, Kunming University of Science and Technology

Deng   Yongjin    Director, Tourism Research   Institute, Yunnan University

Lei   Zhuning    Deputy Director, Institute   of Myanmar Studies, Yunnan Academy of Social Sciences

Li   Jinping    President, Beijing Shicui   Culture Industrial Fund

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

Opening Ceremony

0830-0900

Admission   of Guests

0900-0905

Opening   by Master of Ceremonies (Wang Shilin      Host of CCTV)

0905-0930

Opening   Address

Ruan   Chengfa        Governor of Yunnan, China   (to be confirmed)

Cai   E-sheng          Chairman of the   Finance Center for South–South Cooperation; Former Vice Chairman of China Banking   Regulatory Commission

Jiang   Zaizhong       President of Hong Kong   Ta Kung Wen Wei Media Group

0930-1030

 

Keynote   Speeches (15mins each)

Djoomart Otorbaev   Former Prime Minister of Kyrgyzstan

Sahas Bunditkul       Former Deputy Prime Minister of   Thailand; Chairman of the Executive Committee of Asian Institute of   Technology

Lu   Zhongwei    Former President of China Institutes of Contemporary International Relations

Chen   Quansheng   Counsellor of the State Council of China;   Economist

1030-1050

Release   of Alibaba Research Report on New Tourism

Li   Shaohua    Vice President of Alibaba   Group, President of Fliggy

1050-1110

Release   of the Report on Comparison of Five-Connectivity Index between China and   ASEAN in 2017

Hu Shisheng          Director,   Institute of South and Southeast Asian Studies, China Institutes of Contemporary   International Relations

1110-1210

Keynote Speeches (15mins each)

Zhang Gaobo         Vice   President of the Finance Center for South-South Cooperation

Wang Zhenyao        President of   China Philanthropy Research Institute; President of China Eldercare Industry   Consortium

Wang Chaoyong      Founder and   Chairman of ChinaEquity Group

Xu Ningning          Chief   Business Expert of China–ASEAN; Executive President of China–ASEAN Business   Council

1210-1220

Signing Ceremony between the Organizing Committee of China–ASEAN   Entrepreneurs Forum and China–ASEAN Business Council

 

Wu Yuanzhi    President of TAETEA   Group

Xu Ningning    Chief Business   Expert of China–ASEAN; Executive President of China–ASEAN Business Council

1000-1220

Tea Tasting and Prolonged Tea Break (tea tasting: a special selection   of 12 years iconic TAETEA Pu’ er tea, custom-made desserts will be served)

1220-1330

Buffet   Luncheon

 

Parallel Sessions

1400-1700

Parallel   Session I

Finance   Session—New Finance Propels the Real Economy

Host: Zuo Xiaolei     Research Fellow, Counsellors' Office of   the State Council of China; Financial Expert

Tentative Guest   Speakers

Chen Quansheng    Counsellor of the State Council of China;   Economist

Zhang Gaobo           Vice President of the Finance Center for South-South Cooperation

Wang Chaoyong    Founder and Chairman of ChinaEquity Group

Shang Xiaohui    President of XMA Capital

Ning Rui    CEO of Shenma Network Technology

Yang Dong     Professor, Law School, Renmin University   of China; Member of Expert Team of the Office of Special Regulations on   Internet Financial Risks of the State Council of China; Fellow of the National   Committee of Experts on the Internet Financial Security Technology

1400-1700

Parallel   Session II

Think Tank   Session: The Belt and Road Initiative & Integrative Development

First-Half:   Dialogues with the Big Names—Practical Approaches to Building Yunnan as a   ‘Radiation Centre’

Host: Xia   Lin           Director, Center for   World Affairs Studies, Xinhua News Agency

Tentative Guest Speakers:

Dan Zeng            President of   Chinese Pen Centre; Former Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yunnan Provincial   Committee

Shi Benzhi    Professor, School   of Economics, Yunnan University

Wen Shuhui    Professor, Kunming University of Science   and Technology

Luo Mingyi    Professor of Yunnan University of Finance   and Economics

Do Tien Sam    Former Director of the Institute of   Chinese Studies of Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences

Leaders & Members   of Yunnan Provincial/Kunming Municipal Committee of the CPC & the   People’s Government of Yunnan Province/Kunming Municipality

Second-Half:   Expert Dialogue—Connectivity and Win-Win Cooperation

Host: Suthiphand   Chirathivat    Executive Director,   ASEAN Studies Center, Chulalongkorn University

Tentative Guest Speakers:

Ong Tee Keat        Former   Transport Minister of Malaysia

Ko Ko Hlaing        Chief   Political Advisor to Former President of Myanmar

Sum Chhum Bun    Vice President   of the Royal Academy of Cambodia

Somchith Souksavath    Assistant   to Director of Laos Academy of Social Sciences

Worsak Kanok-Nukulchai    President   of the Asian Institute of Technology

Chen   Yiyuan    Vice Director, Center for the   Belt and Road Initiatives Studies, Institute of Ocean Research, Peking   University

1400-1700

Parallel   Session III

Healthy   Aging and Internationalization of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Host:Wudan Xing    Executive Dean, School of Social Work,   The Open University of China

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Yang Liming      Chairman, China Health & Medical   Development Foundation;

Zhang Wenkang      Former Minister of the Ministry of   Health of China

Dang Junwu          Vice Director of China Aging   Development Center

Yu Zhimin     Member of the Committee of Experts of   China Health Care Association

Song Ping         Director, International Cooperation   Division, China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences

Shen Jie        Professor, Japan Women's University

Xi Zhiyong      Chairman, Cherish Yearn

Dou Yuxia      Chairman, Aixinyanglao

Zhuo Yongyue      Chairman, Zhejiang Lvkang Hospital   Investment Management

Li Hang   General Manager, Shenzhen Eagle Info-Serv

Yin Chunhua      General Manager, Aplid

Wang Zhenquan        Chairman, Gengquan Health Care

Li Jinquan                General Manager, Rentals for   Fitness

Tan Yiliang     Joru Health Management Center

Yao Xue         Chairman, Aimujia Yanglaoyuan

Teng Weilin      Hezhong Yanglao

1530-1730

Zhisland Session

Gathering of Members of Zhisland Yunnan

Host: Wang Yabin    Vice   Chairman, Zhisland Yunnan

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Tao Chuang      President of Z Ventures Group; President of Zhisland Shanghai

Wu Yuanzhi      President of TAETEA Group; President of Zhisland Yunnan

Li Xinwei      President of Kunming Huixiang Group; Secretary-General of Zhisland Yunnan

Hong Dengcai    President of Hongshun Group; Member of Zhisland  

Presidents   and Members of other branches of Zhisland

1400-1700

Tea Tasting and Prolonged Tea Break (tea   tasting: a special selection of 12 years iconic TAETEA Pu’ er tea,   custom-made desserts will be served)

1800-2000

Buffet Dinner

2030-2200

Welcome Tea   Party (tea tasting: a prestigious selection of 20 years TAETEA Pu’ er tea)

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

Parallel Sessions

0900-1130

Parallel Session IV

Alibaba Tourism Session—New Tourism, New Future

Host:   Gao Hongbing    Vice President of Alibaba   Group; President of AliResearch

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Yu Dingcheng     Vice Chairman, Yunnan Provincial   Committee of Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference; Chairman, Yunnan   Federation of Industry and Commerce

Li Shaohua    Vice President of Alibaba Group,   President of Fliggy

Li Xinjian            Dean of the School of Tourism   Management at Beijing International Studies University

Li   Yunpeng      Dean, Research Institute   for Tourism & Internet+, Capital University of Economics and Business

Aileen   S.P. Baviera    Professor, University of   the Philippines

0900-1200

1400-1700

Parallel Session V

US–China Greater Mekong Sub-region (GMS) Development Forum—Connecting   Together, Deepening Dialogue, Moving Forward

Host:   Liu Jinxin    Director, Kunming South   Asia & Southeast Asia International Logistics Research Institute

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Eric Kalkhurst    Hong   Kong–China Observer

Jim Mullinax            Consul General, The United States Consulate General, Chengdu

Brian Eyler              Director, Southeast Asia Program, The Stimson Center

Courtney Weatherby     Research Analyst, Southeast Asia Program, The Stimson Center

Jake Brunner            Program Coordinator of IUCN Vietnam

Apisom Intralawan      Lecturer, Mae Fah Luang University

Wang Yiming         Former   Vice Chairman, the Standing Committee of Yunnan Provincial People’s Congress

Jin Xin                  Secretary-General, Silk Road Think Tank Association

Hu Shisheng            Director, Institute of South and Southeast Asian Studies, China   Institutes of Contemporary International Relations

Liu Zhenya     Chairman of   Global Energy Interconnection Development and Cooperation Organization

Zhang Ruicai            Chairman of Yunnan Federation of Social Science Circles

Zha   Daojiong         Professor, School of   International Studies, Peking University

Li Zhifei                Research Fellow, National Institute of International Strategy, Chinese   Academy of Social Sciences

0900-1130

ASEAN Promotion Session I

Investment Projects in Laos

Host: Manitto Phomphothi    Deputy Secretary-General, Lao National Chamber of Commerce and   Industry

Tentative Guest   Speakers

Oudet Souvannavong  President of Lao National Chamber of   Commerce and Industry

Boulapha Santikhongkha    Chairman of Krittaphong Group; Executive   Chairman of Lao Chinese Chamber of Commerce

Khamphone Vongsanty Consul General,   Consulate General of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

Tee Chee Seng    General Director, Savan Park Special   Economic Zone

Nalan Thammatheva    Director, Investment Promotion   Department, Ministry of Planning and Investment of Laos

1000-1130

Tea Tasting and Prolonged Tea Break (tea   tasting: a special selection of 12 years iconic TAETEA Pu’ er tea,   custom-made desserts will be served)

1130-1330

Buffet   Luncheon

1400-1700

Parallel Session VI

Beautiful Village Session—Coordinated Development of Chinese   Countryside

Host:   Zhou Hai    Director of the Committee   of Beautiful Village Construction of the National Architecture Institute of   China; Chairman of the Alliance of International Town

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Wang Tiezhi    Inspector, Department for Economic Development,   State Ethnic Affairs Commission of China

Wang Yemeng    Executive Chairman, Medical and Health   Professions Committee, German–Chinese Alliance for Industry 4.0; Former   General Manager, Four Seasons Resort Chiang Mai

Chen Wenling    Renowned Artist

Zhu Qizhen      Professor & Director, Institute of Peasant Problem, China   Agricultural University; Chairman, Chinese Rural Sociology Association

Lu Yunsheng    President, Panzhou Cultural Tourism Investment   Group

Tao   Zhengxue    Secretary of the Party   Committee of Niangniang Shan, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province; Model of the   Protagonist of San Bian (movie)

1400-1700

ASEAN Promotion Session II

Investment Projects in   Myanmar

Host:   Ko Ko Hlaing    Chief Political Advisor   to Former President of Myanmar

Tentative   Guest Speakers

U Aung Ko   Ko, Member of Central Economic Committee of National League for Democracy, Myanmar

U Soe   Paing, Consul General of Consulate-General of the Republic of the Union of   Myanmar in Kunming

U Thant   Sin Lwin    Deputy Director General of   Directorate of Investment and Company Administration

Zar Ni   Soe, Executive Director of Myanmar Construction& Development Public Co.   Ltd.

1400-1700

Parallel Session VII

Interest Protection of China’s Overseas Investment and   Construction

Wang   Zhao   President of Kunming Xingao   Wenhua Chuanbo Co., Ltd.; Television Presenter of Yunnan TV Station; Master   of Ceremonies of China–South Asia   Exposition

Tentative   Guest Speakers

Lin Yun      President of Yunan Tewei Investment Co., Ltd.; President of Yunnan   Mekong Group

Wang Guobao    President of China Overseas Security   Group

Yuan Nansheng    Former Party Secretary & Vice   President, China Foreign Affairs University; Former Consulate General, the   People's Republic of China in San Francisco

Xia Liping      Director of the Division of Academic Research at China Foreign Affairs   University; Professor of China Foreign Affairs University

Chi Shicai      Director of the 8th Division of the Department of Public Order   Administration of The Ministry of Public Security of China

Huang Xuefeng    Secretary-General of China Security   Association

Yang Mincai    General Manager, Investment Department,   Dongfang Hengxin Holding Group; CFO, Huanqiu Kuangye

Zhao Jian      Chief Representative in Pakistan, Vice General Manager of Marketing   Department, International Engineering Company, China Coal Technology &   Engineering Group

He Xifeng      Director, Council of Southeast Asian Legal Affairs, Kunming Lawyers   Association

Zhang Guofu    Director, International Cooperation   Department, China Energy Conservation and Environmental Protection Group

Lai Yonggang    Commercial Representative of Sinopec   Petroleum Service

Zhe Meijie      President of VSS Security Group

Vallop Kingchansilp    President of Guts Group (Thailand)

Joshua   Kwai  President, Jk Consultancy   Holdings Pte. Ltd. (Singapore)

Beijing   Security Company, Wuhan Security Company, Shanghai Security Company, Shenzhen   Security Company, Hong Kong Security Company, etc.

1400-1700

Tea Tasting and Prolonged Tea Break (tea   tasting: a special selection of 12 years iconic TAETEA Pu’ er tea,   custom-made desserts will be served)

1830-2030

Buffet   Dinner

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

0800-2400

Guests   Departure

* This schedule is subject to change with meeting proceeding.

2.jpg


TIE-CLUB Club ProfileJoin the ClubMembers Interests Club Activities Club News 酋长入口
TAETEA Think Tank About Think TankIntroductionCharter of Think TankCharter of Academic Committee Experts Research ReportInformation
TAETEA BUSINESS ACADEMY TAETEA BUSINESS ACADEMY MBA Activities 商学院资讯
Ningxiang Fund Introduction of FundsContact Us Fund News
CAE-Forum BackgroundPositioning&purposesGoalsForum Initiative Forum Figures Previous Forums Forum Updates
About Us Download Contact Us
Scan Club QR Code
  
scan the QR code for legal services
Contact Us
Address:The 12th Floor,China Eastern investment Building,No.219 Chuncheng Rd.,Kunming,Yunnan,P.R.China
Tel:(+86)871-63366331
Fax:(+86)871-63560718
Email:tie@tie-club.com
Legal Adviser : Xu Ying, Yu yin ( Yunnan TianTu Law Firm )
©大益国际企业家俱乐部(www.tie-club.com)2015-2020 | 滇ICP备17003929号-1